Het Zuiderpark

Het Zuiderpark, 2533 Den Haag, Nederland · Den Haag · Zuid-Holland

Stay in the loop

Like Het Zuiderpark and new shows appear on your homepage.

About

Het Zuiderpark is a public park in The Hague built starting in 1923 and officially opened in 1936. The park features an open air theater where concerts are held during summer months, and hosts major events including Parkpop, Europe's largest free festival, and the Milan Festival. The grounds contain notable features such as the Villierskopje viewpoint and a medieval duck trap, and serve as a popular recreational space for walking, skating and cycling.

Upcoming shows

No upcoming shows right now — browse all events.

Other venues in Den Haag

Amare, Den Haag193 upcoming shows

Amare

Den Haag

Paard, Den Haag176 upcoming shows

Paard

Den Haag

Musicon, Den Haag87 upcoming shows

Musicon

Den Haag

12 upcoming shows

PIP

Den Haag

11 upcoming shows

Colorado Charlie

Den Haag

Zuiderparktheater, Den Haag9 upcoming shows

Zuiderparktheater

Den Haag

9 upcoming shows

The Grey Space in the Middle

Den Haag

8 upcoming shows

De Regentenkamer

Den Haag

6 upcoming shows

Diligentia

Den Haag

6 upcoming shows

Crossing Border Festival

Den Haag

4 upcoming shows

Noorderstrand Scheveningen

Den Haag

3 upcoming shows

De Zwarte Ruiter

Den Haag